INFORMATIVE AND CONSENT AS PER THE LEGISLATIVE DECREE N.196/2003 (CODE OF THE PRIVACY) 

To the senses of the Art.13 of the D.lgs 196/03, the Company Giacomo Serci desires to inform that Your personal data furnished through the present site Internet  will be acquired and treated in papery form and/or on magnetic support, electronic or telematic in the full respect of the Code of the Privacy.  

The treatment of such data can happen for administrative finality, managerial, selection of the personnel, statistics, commercial and of marketing.  

The conferment of the data is therefore optional and its refusal to furnish them and/or to the following treatment will determine the impossibility for the writer to insert the data in his own file and consequently to establish possible relationships with you.  

Relatively to the data themselves you can practice the anticipated rights of the art.7 of the D.lgs n.196/2003 of which for your information here we report the text:  

Titular of the treatment is Giacomo Serci headquartered in 13 Gherardeschi  - zip code 09134 - PIRRI - Cagliari (Italy).  

After this premised, in lack of contrary communications on Your behalf, we consider conferred to Giacomo Serci the consent to the use of Your data to the goals above suitable.  

We thank you for the collaboration, and we hand you our kindest regards.  

Giacomo Serci  

 

Legislative decree 30.06.2003 N.196 

TITLE : THE RIGHT OF THE PARTY ARTICLE 7 

(ACCESS RIGHT TO THE PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS)  

 

The party has the right to get the confirmation of the existence or less of personal data that concern himself, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form. 

The party has the right to get the indication: 

a) of the origin of the personal data; 

b) of the finalities and formality of the treatment; 

c) of the logic applied in case of treatment effected with the aid of electronic tools; 

d) of the identification extreme of the holder, of the persons responsible and of the designate representative to the senses of the article 5, paragraph 2; 

e) of the subjects or of the categories of subjects to which the personal data can be communicated or that can come to knowledge of it as designate representative in the territory of the State, of persons responsible or entrusted. 

The party has the right to get: 

a) the updating, the rectification or, when there is interest, integration of the data; 

b) the cancellation, the transformation in anonymous form or the block of the data treated in violation of law, inclusive those of which it is necessary the archive in relation to the purposes for which the data have been picked or subsequently essays; 

c) the attestation that the operations of which to the letters a) and b)  have been suited to knowledge, also for what regards their content, of those people to which the data have been communicated or diffused, excepted the case in which such fulfillment reveals impossible or it openly behaves an employment of means disproportionate in comparison to the protected right.   

The party has the right to oppose himself in everything or partly: 

a) for legitimate motives to the treatment of the personal data that concern himself, even when pertinent to the purpose of the harvest; 

 

Close